staff
updates
� 03.17.2016
Welcome to our soft opening! Help build the lore and start some plots!

� 03.19.2016
Tentative reservations were added to the play-by directory. Check it out!
featured
If you'd like to join, but would like a pre-made character, check out our new adoptables!
credits
Skin and mini profile coded by MISS TEXAS. at CAUTION. Toggle sidebar is from SubDevo and Custom Forum Structure script is from Black. Site templates posted by Santa Cera Press by Nicole from Caution with edits by Thea for this site. Affiliate tables by Little One of Caution with changes by Thea for this site.

 
Add Reply
New Topic

 2. Plot
Santa Cera Press
 Posted: Mar 13 2016, 11:25 AM
Quote
Santa Cera Press
is currently Offline.
N/A
age
27 YEARS OLD
job
N/A
~Admin
group
Thea
alias
16 secrets
posts


plot

Santa Cera, California is a coastal tourist town with an odd reputation. People go missing. Strange animal attacks are reported on a semi-regular basis. Most people believe it's the nature of the town. With so much of its population made up of tourists, it's hard to keep track of who's coming and going. The truth is there's a supernatural undercurrent in Santa Cera. Those who are aware of it can spot its influence despite efforts to cover up supernatural activity.

Even Demons Have Demons is an original supernatural and modern fantasy roleplay focused on a fictional town and branching out across the country and even the world.

current events

It's Spring, 2016 and Santa Cera is beginning its preparations for tourist season.
PMEmail
^
0 User(s) are reading this topic (0 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

Topic Options
Add Reply
New Topic


 


 

Static Affiliates
Scrolling Affiliates

skin created by miss texas. at caution 2.0.